MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Area standouts make their college choices

Signing Day

Abingdon

Tanner Barrs: Radford- Baseball

Conner Creasy: Georgia- Golf

Daniel Boone

Nick Brock: Milligan College- Golf

Erin Bruce: Tusculum College- Cross County

Bayleigh Carmichael: Trevecca University- Basketball

Graydon Hull: Milligan College- Cross Country

Matt Huff: Milligan College- Cross Country

Marley McCoy: Tusculum College- Cross Country

David Crockett

Taylor Roy: Tennessee Martin- Cross Country

Kara Weems: Milligan- Softball

Dobyns Bennett

Brogan Beckner: Virginia Tech- Baseball

McKenzie Guest: Wofford- Soccer

Tanner Henry: Wofford- Track & Field

Lendon Redwine: UVa-Wise- Football

Morgan Riffle: Walters State- Softball

Cade Salyers: Richmond- Football

Jeamy Williams: Yale- Track and Field

Kylie Wood: Milligan- Track and Field

Eastside

Thomas Salyer: UVa-Wise- Cross Country

Elizabethton

Carter Everett: Tusculum- Football

Garrett Jennings: Eastern Kentucky- Football

Austin Outland: Emory & Henry- Football

Maci West: Cleveland State-Softball

Gate City

Zac Ervin: Wofford- Basketball

Kate Pendleton: Milligan- Softball

Drew Vermillion: UVa-Wise- Football

Greeneville

Cade Ballard: Army- Football

Kelsi Cantrell: UVa-Wise-Softball

Katie Cronin: Milligan- Softball

Alana Collins: Lipscomb- Softball

Jaevon Gillespie: UVa-Wise: Football

Jordan Gillespie: UVa-Wise: Football

Dorian Goddard: Virginia- Football

Cameron Hite: Wake Forest- Football

Dalton McClain: Walters State- Baseball

Logan Shipley: ETSU- Football

Hannah Taylor: Walters State- Softball

Tommy Taylor: UVa-Wise- Football

Devin Vital: Iowa Central Community College- Soccer

Happy Valley

Michael Harrah: Carson Newman-Football

Honaker

Alec Anderson: Southwest Virginia CC- Basketball

Abby Athchley: Soccer- Gardner Webb

Brett Boyd: Southwest Virginia CC- Basketball

Connor Wallace: Concord- Football

J.I. Burton

Houston Thacker: UVa-Wise- Football

John Battle

Haylee Dye: UVa-Wise Softball

Peyton Crowder: Lees McRae- Softball

Lebanon

Channler Boothe: Carson-Newman- Cross Country

Cassidy Burke: Ferrum-Volleyball

Morgan Hamm: Carson Newman-Softball

Alyssa Padilla: UVa-Wise

Marion

Kirsten Leflet: Emory & Henry- Volleyball

Science Hill

Sean Anderson: Tennessee Tech- Golf

Blake Austin: ETSU- Football

Kasey Bennett: Chattanooga State- Softball

Patrick Brown: University of Pikeville- Soccer

Chase Diehl: Southern Illinois at Edwardsville- Wrestling

Gracie Duncan: Southern Virginia University- Soccer

Ben Edwards: Walters State- Baseball

Symantha Fugate; King University-Basketball

Garrett Gleason: King University- Baseball

Jackson Hill: Carson Newman- Baseball

Drew Honeycutt: Walters State- Baseball

Jeb Jones: Samford- Cross Country

Drew Morrison: Carson-Newman- Football

Makenzie Smith: Union College- Softball

South Greene

Braelyn Wykle: Carson Newman- Basketball

Sullivan East

Dayne Davis: Tennessee- Football

Katelyne Loudy : King- Softball

Trey Lowe: Milligan- Track and Field

Chelsea Sams: King- Softball

Kylee Wolfe: Chattanooga State- Softball

Sullivan Central

Alexa Chandler: Montreat-Softball

Ashley Steadman: Montreat-Softball

Maci Cloninger: Milligan- Cross Country

Jacob McMurrary: Hiawasse- Golf

Sullivan South

Maddie Townsend: Emory & Henry- Volleyball

Aaron Watterson: UVa-Wise- Football

Tennessee High

Gavin Cross: Virginia Tech- Baseball

Unicoi County

Brett Strother: ETSU- Football

Union

Jenna Wade: SW Virginia CC- Volleyball

Virginia High

Jada Campbell: King University- Basketball

Jordan Dixon: King University- Baseball

Madison Gross: SW Virginia CC- Softball

Amaya Lee: King University- Basketball

Taylor Owens: Walters State- Basketball

Aaron Rose: Emory & Henry- Football

Volunteer

Hayley Hays: Brevard- Softball

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending